Homepage for Ashland Mass Youth Soccer Teams, fields, programs, registration and documents.

Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 

 

3rd Grade Boys Travel Teams: 

Coaches:  Ryank Garnick

                  Christopher Brown

SHARKS

Daniel Achildiev
Avery Brown
John Carranza
Rory Culverwell
Nathaniel Garnick
Jake Gustin
Caleb McKenzie
Graham McKenzie
Bryce Mullins
Tiarnan Sloan
Max Talmadge
James Walker

 

 

4th Grade Boys Travel Teams: 

Coaches:  Sal Bellone                           Coaches: Ivan Guervera                        Coaches:  Richard Deibler

                  Michael Abasciano                              Sean Gilhooly                    

PUMAS                                                 PYTHONS                                               PIRATES                       

Hunter Abasciano Garrett Ferguson Rithvik Ashwin
Anthony  Bellone  Cameron Fertig Nathannyel Cardoso
Asher Brown Owen Gilhooly Xadrian Chiavarini
Ethan Goutis Charlie Gill Ben Deibler
Tristan Hugenberger John Guevara Viraj Harish
Tristan Ighedosa Tejas  Iyer Eshaan  Kumar
Alex Josie Noah Levine-Smith Cooper Laferriere
Jack Monahan Miles Meigs Sam Manza
Lucas Petta Alex Oliveira Gabriel Maturana
Yuri Sabadini  Benen Pitts Alexei Pashin
Olan Walsh Adam Silverman Rivaan Phatak
Saverio Zanella Benjamin  Thomas Rahul Vashisht
    Kameron Turncliff Benjamin Wagner


5th Grade Boys Travel Teams:

Coaches:  Jay Katz                               Coaches:  Alex Zigotos 

                  Jeremy Ramsey                                    Mansueto Rezende

COBRAS                                               RATTLERS

Logan Abrams Jack Alberini
Jake Cunniff David Hoehn
Lucas Dunbar Mark Knyazhitsky
Gavin McKenzie Michael Koziara
Adhitya Karthik Drew Levin
Owen Katz Henry Otipoby
Amit Mechtinger Lorenzo Rezende
Anish Muthyala Aarav Sanghavi
Tommy Palermo Samuel Silva
Eli Ramsey  David Torres
Marlos Rocha  Anastasios Zygotegos
Keegan Sage    

 

 

6th Grade Boys Travel Teams: 

Coaches:

Jay Culverwell                                           Coaches: Jacob Coolberth                 Coaches: Shaun Adamec

Chris McKaughan                                                      Dave DeGeorge                                  David Noah

SHARKS                                                    TIGERS                                               PANTHERS

Eli Abrahams John Cao Harry Adamec
Noah Abrahams Fionn Connery Sami Bendahgane 
Rowan Culverwell JJ Coolberth Isaac Bento
Arthur Docarmo Carter DeGeorge Aarav Bhanoo
Tim Forster David Dominguez  Everson Caetano
Aarish Jonchhe Cameron Fell Liam Follett
Neo Liebhold Hamish Gilfillan Adam Ford
Tiago Manhaes JJ Hebb Alton Forgit
Iago Martins Lacerda Trey Meigs Parker  Gelfand 
Ian McKaughan Max Petta Advik Gupta
Robby Temple Chen Reshef Anish Meruva
Arjun Thorat Jacob Simon-Gross Marshall Noah 
    Oliver Skelton Paul Papok 
    Parker Vallee Ethan Shore
    Cameron Vallee Alex Weiss

 

 

7/8th Grade Boys Travel Teams:
 

Coaches: Leon Rozakeas                        Coaches:  John Brinegar                     Coaches: Evan Yampolsky

                 Paul Turner                                               Mike Shuhy                                         Paul Iarussi

THUNDER                                             WOLVES                                               SPARTANS

Jose Alejos Ariel  Achildiev Andre Ayers
Aidan Barboza Jordyn Arnold Liam Broussard
Emmanuel Bellone Leo Bowman Julian Butenas
kaua Costa Kyle Brinegar Quinn Cooney
Nathan Dickinson Logan Costello Collin Fabiano
Siebren Feenstra Daniel De Oliveira Maanav Laad
Owen Ishac Vitaly Epifanov Jason Lewis
Luke Ishac Hunter Fedan Connor Martin
Thyago Jacob Colin Flores Cole Mayerhofer
Noah Joseph Max Govan Arman Mecklai
Brady Montesino Abhishek Karthik Colin Pease
Nicholas Novak Zach Kondrat Andrew Sachs
Dimitri Rozakeas Mark Leurini Stepan Shabalin
Ygor Sabadini  Zak Marschke Andrew Souza
Julio Santos Callum McFarland Dmitriy Taksir
Coilin Turner Krish Patel Vincent Terrazzano
Guy Varshaver Michael  Schrieber Luca Uglialoro
Declan Vento Vinicius Schuttel Joshwin Willasgracias
Aaron Wolf Danny Shuhy David Yampolsky
Arthur Souza Adam Silberzweig